National Horseshoe Pitchers Foundation

Hall of Fame Members

 

*=Deceased

CHARTER MEMBERS:

1966
* ARCHIE GREGSON, CA
* DELANO DEMPSTER (DD) COTTRELL, North Cohocton, NY
* TED ALLEN, Boulder, CO
* FRANK JACKSON, Kellerton, IA
* FERNANDO ISAIS, Los Angeles, CA
* RAY HOWARD. London, OH
* ARCH STOKES, Salt Lake City, UT

INDUCTEES:

1967
* GUY ZIMMERMAN, Iowa & CA
* PUTT MOSSMAN, Iowa & MO
* ELMER BELLER, Bellflower, CA

1968
* CASEY JONES, Waukesha, Wisconsin
* CHARLES DAVIS, Kansas City, MO
* HARRY WOODFIELD, Washington DC.

1969
* CURT DAY, Frankfort, IN
* ELMER HOHL, Wellesley, Ontario, CAN
* BOB PENCE, Lafayette, IN

1970
VICKI CHAPELLE WINSTON, OR & MO
* BLAIR NUNAMAKER, Cleveland, OH
* F. ELLS COBB, Aurora, IL

1971
* JIMMY RlSK, Indiana & FL
* MRS. C.A. LANHAM, Bloomington, IL
* FRED BRUST, Columbus, OH
* LELAND MORTENSON, Des Moines, IA
* JOHN GORDON, Los Angeles, CA

1972
* GEORGE MAY, Akron, OH
* CARL STEINFELDT, Rochester, NY & FL
* RALPH FORSSTROM, Springfield. MA

1973
* DALE DIXON, Des Moines, IA
* FRANK STINSONS, Minneapolis, MN
* RALPH DYKES, Lombard, IL

1974
* HAROLD RENO, Sabina, OH
* DEAN McLAUGHLIN, Oshawa, ON
* LEO McGRATH, Cincinnati, OH

1975
* PAUL FOCHT, Dayton, OH
* HENRY FRANKE, Centralia, IL
* RUTH HANGEN, Getzville, NY
* KATIE GREGSON, Crestline, CA

1976
DAN KUCHCINSKI, Portland, IN
* BERT SNART, Manitoba, CAN
* DALE CARSON, Baltimore, MD
SUE GILLESPIE, Indiana

1977
* BOB WEST, Scappose, OR
* DON TITCOMB, San Jose, CA
* STAN MANKER, Lynchburg, OH
* CARL VON DER LANCKEN, Panama City, FL

1978
OTTIE RENO, Pike County, OH
* JOHN MONASMITH, Yakima, WA
GLEN HENTON, Maquoketa, IA
* FRANK LUNDIN, New London, IA

1979
* WALLY SHIPLEY, Newport Beach, CA
* LEE DAVIS, Florida & NJ
LORRAINE THOMAS, Lockport, NY
* WILBUR KABEL, New Madison, OH

1980
* RAY MARTIN, PhiIo, IL
* RALPH MADDOX, Poca, WV
* BERNARD HERFURTH, Springfield. MA
* BEN LEIGHTON, Hibbing, MN

1981
* CLETUS CHAPELLE, Portland, OR
* AL ZADROGA, Elizabeth, PA
* FLOYD TOOLE, Little Rock, AR
* ARTHUR ADAMS, CAN

1982
* CAROLINE SCHULTZ Decker, OH & IL
* ART HEADLOUGH, Akron, OH
* JOHN PAXTON, Ottumwa, IA
* JIM WEEKS, Norwalk, CA

1983
* ESTHER JAMES, Hastings, MN
* EMMA FOCHT, Dayton, OH
* RAY MILLER, Springfield, OH
* BYRON JASKULEK, New York City, NY

1984
* LEE JACOBS, Plymouth, MI
* WINNIE WINETROUT, Lummi Island, WA
MARK SEIBOLD, Huntington, IN
JACK ADAMS, Saskatchewan, CAN

1985
BONNIE SEIBOLD, Huntington, IN
* HERB PINCH, Sharon, PA
* JAMES (POP) JOHNSON, Cincinnati, OH
* ARTHUR HOLTER, Minneapolis, MN

1986
* SOL BERMAN, Elizabeth, NJ
* JOHN RADEMACHER, Plant City, FL
HENRY KNAUFT, Spokane, WA
* DONNIE ROBERTS, Pike County, OH

1987
* JOE DUBIE, GA
JIM KNISLEY, Bremen, OH
*DON KOSO, Falls City, NE
* ED DOMEY, Sutton. MA

1988
WALTER RAY WILLIAMS Jr., Stockton, CA
* EARL WINSTON, LaMonte, MO

1989
* MARION LANGE, Ankeny, IA
* PHYLLIS NEGAARD, St Joseph, MN

1990
MERLIN POTTS, Leonardsville, KS
DEBORAH MICHAUD, Raynham, MA
* LUCKY D. LONG, Bronson, KS
* MAYME FRANCISCO, Columbus, OH

1991
* HAROLD FALOR, Akron, OH
* MILDRED BROUILLETTE, Minneapolis, MN
* LE. TANNER, Anchor, IL
* JACK CLAVES, SL Louis, MO
DAVE LOUCKS, Grass Valley, CA
* PAUL ROSE, Salt Lake City, UT

1992
* HARVEY CLEAR, Santa Cruz, CA
HAROLD CRAIG, Muncie, IN
* BERT DURYEE, Wichita, KS
* HARRY DUNCAN, Denver, CO
* H.L. ERMATINGER, St. Petersburg, FL
* RAY OHMS, Salt Lake City, UT
* GLEN PORTT, Albany, GA
OPAL RENO, Elkins, AR
* MARINES TAMBOER, Wichita, KS

1993
BARRY CHAPELLE, Portland, OR
ART TYSON, Mt Vernon, NY

1994
TARI POWELL, Rossville, IL
* HAROLD DARNOLD, Burlington, IA

1995
KEVIN CONE, Alta, IA
VINCE YANNETTI, Bound Brook, NJ
DALE LIPOVSKY, Apple Valley, MN
* LOUIS DEAN, San Clemente, CA

1996
* W.J. SEARS, Florida
ALAN FRANCIS MO & , Defiance, OH
* JACK SPRINGER, Statesville, NC
* LUCILLE HOPKINS, Ottumwa, IA
* ANNA LINDQUIST, Morgantown, WV
* ROY W. SMITH, CA

1997
*BOB CHAMPION, Boulder, Colorado
* JAMES L. SOLOMON, Uniontown, PA

1998
NONE

1999
* DR. E. C. BEACH, Delaware, OH
* ROLAND KRAFT, Lecompton, KS
* WALTER RAY WILLIAMS SR., Ontario, CA

2000
JERRY SCHNEIDER, Anaheim, CA
* DEAN BROWN, Long Beach, CA

2001
SUE SNYDER, Madisonville, KY
SANDY JANSSENS, Wallaceburg, ON
* NORMAN GASEAU, Clearwater, FL

2002
DIANE CANTIN, Alberta
BEVERLY NATHE, St Stephen, MN

2003
BRIAN SIMMONS, Coventry, RI

2004
DICK HANSEN, Franksville, WI
* GARY KLINE, Dayton, OH
SYLVIANNE MOISAN, L'Epiphanie, PQ
PAUL STEWART, Statesville, NC

2005
* REINHARD BACKER Salt Lake City, UT
JESSE GONZALES Los Osos, CA

2006
* RALPH SPENCER Picher, OK

2007
* TOM BROWNELL, Amsterdam, NY
CURT BESTUL, Eau Claire, WI
*DON WEAVER, Las Vegas, NV

2008
CURLY SEIBOLD, Huntington, IN
LEN LIPOVSKY, Apple Valley, MN

2009
* FRANK BOHUN, Erie, PA
JOAN ELMORE, Mt Juliet, TN
* JACK FREEMAN, Nashville, TN


2010
ED ARIONUS, Plufgerville, TX
CASEY SLUYS, Santa Rosa, CA


2011
JOE FARON II, New Melle, MO
AMY BROWN-FRANCIS, Defiance, OH


2012
* WILL GULLICKSON, Moorhead, MN

2013
RON DECKARD, Dunedin, FL
GARY ROBERTS, Beaver, OH
STEVE SUMMERLIN, Webberville, MI

2014
* GLEN JAMIESON, Pleasanton,CA

2015
* HAROLD ANTHONY, OH
LORRAINE STERNBERG, Richfield, WI
JIM WALTERS, Johnstown, OH

 

2016

BOB DUNN Brooklyn Park,MN

*CLIVE WAHLIN ,UT

Print Print | Sitemap
© National Horseshoe Pitchers Foundation